Variable MN4D : Main reason for non-attendance of childbirth PP
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 1067 (495.3)
Invalid: 4730 (4889.7) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Did not know it existed | 73 | 37 | |
| 2 | No need | 536 | 234 | |
| 3 | No time | 92 | 41 | |
| 4 | Not organized in my neighbourhood | 309 | 162 | |
| 5 | Do not know/not remember | 12 | 5 | |
| 6 | Other | 45 | 17 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 4730 | 4890 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.