Variable MT11 : How often have you used internet during last month
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 849 (1158.8)
Invalid: 4948 (4226.2) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almost every day | 604 | 872 | |
| 2 | At least once a week | 134 | 164 | |
| 3 | Less than once a week | 83 | 94 | |
| 4 | Not at all | 28 | 29 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 4948 | 4226 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.