Variable MT8 : How often did you use computer in last month
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 955 (1246.5)
Invalid: 4842 (4138.5) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almost every day | 667 | 961 | |
| 2 | At least once a week | 149 | 157 | |
| 3 | Less than once a week | 97 | 98 | |
| 4 | Not at all | 38 | 27 | |
| 9 | Missing | 4 | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 4842 | 4138 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.