Variable MT4 : How often do you watch TV
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 5385 (5385)
Invalid: 412 (0) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almost every day | 5090 | 5076 | |
| 2 | At least once a week | 196 | 212 | |
| 3 | Less than once a week | 62 | 60 | |
| 4 | Not at all | 29 | 24 | |
| 9 | Missing | 8 | 13 | |
| Sysmiss | 412 | 0 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.