Variable MT2 : How often do you read newspaper
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 5359 (5352.2)
Invalid: 438 (32.8) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almost every day | 2398 | 2470 | |
| 2 | At least once a week | 1560 | 1546 | |
| 3 | Less than once a week | 864 | 835 | |
| 4 | Not at all | 529 | 491 | |
| 9 | Missing | 8 | 10 | |
| Sysmiss | 438 | 33 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.