Variable nuts2 : Region
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 5797 (5385)
Invalid: 0 (0) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Belgrade | 1179 | 1142 | |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 1589 | 1376 | |
| 3 | Sumadija and Western Serbia | 1719 | 1517 | |
| 4 | Southern and Eastern Serbia | 1310 | 1351 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.