Variable ethnicity : Ethnicity of household head
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 1-9 |
Valid case(s): 5797
Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
File: wm
Universe
All eligible women
Source of information
Copied from HC1c in the household questionnaire.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethnic group 1 | 5060 | |
| 2 | Ethnic group 2 | 205 | |
| 3 | Ethnic group 3 | 137 | |
| 4 | 146 | ||
| 6 | Other ethnic group | 198 | |
| 7 | 51 | ||
| 9 | Missing | 0 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.