Variable welevel : Woman's Education
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 1-9 |
Valid case(s): 5385
Invalid: 412 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 4 |
File: wm
Universe
All eligible women
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | None | 25 | |
| 2 | Primary | 727 | |
| 3 | Secondary + | 3120 | |
| 4 | 1513 | ||
| 9 | Missing/DK | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 412 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.