Variable windex5 : Wealth index quintiles
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 5797 (5385)
Invalid: 0 (0) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 412 | 0 | ||
| 1 | Poorest | 783 | 750 | |
| 2 | Second | 1011 | 1066 | |
| 3 | Middle | 1052 | 1080 | |
| 4 | Fourth | 1193 | 1217 | |
| 5 | Richest | 1346 | 1273 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.