Variable CDEAD : Children dead
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 0-7 |
Valid case(s): 5385
Invalid: 412 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 3 Mean: 0 Standard deviation: 0.1 |
File: wm
Universe
Women with a completed interview (WM7=1)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5308 | ||
| 1 | 66 | ||
| 2 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 412 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.