Variable CEB : Children ever born
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 0-12 |
Valid case(s): 5385
Invalid: 412 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 Mean: 1.5 Standard deviation: 1.1 |
File: wm
Universe
Women with a completed interview (WM7=1)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1169 | ||
| 1 | 1455 | ||
| 2 | 2123 | ||
| 3 | 492 | ||
| 4 | 96 | ||
| 5 | 22 | ||
| 6 | 15 | ||
| 7 | 7 | ||
| 8 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 412 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.