Variable MSTATUS : Marital/Union status
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 1-3 |
Valid case(s): 5385
Invalid: 412 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 3 |
File: wm
Universe
Women with a completed interview (WM7=1)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Currently married/in union | 4055 | |
| 2 | Formerly married/in union | 302 | |
| 3 | Never married/in union | 1028 | |
| Sysmiss | 412 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.