Variable WAGEM : Age at first marriage/union
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimal(s): 0 Range: -2-5 |
Valid case(s): 4357
Invalid: 1440 Minimum: 12 Maximum: 47 Mean: 22.7 Standard deviation: 4.6 |
File: wm
Universe
Women with a completed interview (WM7=1)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | ||
| 13 | 8 | ||
| 14 | 35 | ||
| 15 | 73 | ||
| 16 | 108 | ||
| 17 | 187 | ||
| 18 | 313 | ||
| 19 | 433 | ||
| 20 | 467 | ||
| 21 | 381 | ||
| 22 | 354 | ||
| 23 | 323 | ||
| 24 | 295 | ||
| 25 | 269 | ||
| 26 | 246 | ||
| 27 | 193 | ||
| 28 | 170 | ||
| 29 | 123 | ||
| 30 | 113 | ||
| 31 | 78 | ||
| 32 | 47 | ||
| 33 | 41 | ||
| 34 | 28 | ||
| 35 | 16 | ||
| 36 | 23 | ||
| 37 | 13 | ||
| 38 | 7 | ||
| 39 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 41 | 3 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 1440 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.