Variable WAGE : Age
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 1-7 |
Valid case(s): 5385
Invalid: 412 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 7 |
File: wm
Universe
Women with a completed interview (WM7=1)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15-19 | 427 | |
| 2 | 20-24 | 679 | |
| 3 | 25-29 | 1201 | |
| 4 | 30-34 | 1144 | |
| 5 | 35-39 | 841 | |
| 6 | 40-44 | 497 | |
| 7 | 45-49 | 596 | |
| Sysmiss | 412 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.