Variable LS15 : Do you expect better life in one year from now
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 1106 (1363.7)
Invalid: 4691 (4021.3) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Better | 885 | 1135 | |
| 2 | More or less the same | 178 | 189 | |
| 3 | Worse | 41 | 39 | |
| 9 | Missing | 2 | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 4691 | 4021 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.