Variable LS11 : How satisfied are you with appearance
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 1106 (1363.7)
Invalid: 4691 (4021.3) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very satisfied | 534 | 674 | |
| 2 | Somewhat satisfied | 468 | 583 | |
| 3 | Neither satisfied nor unsatisfied | 75 | 83 | |
| 4 | Somewhat unsatisfied | 19 | 15 | |
| 5 | Very unsatisfied | 6 | 3 | |
| 9 | Missing | 4 | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 4691 | 4021 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.