Variable LS6 : How satisfied are you with your school
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 535 (861.3)
Invalid: 5262 (4523.7) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very satisfied | 258 | 399 | |
| 2 | Somewhat satisfied | 219 | 368 | |
| 3 | Neither satisfied nor unsatisfied | 37 | 61 | |
| 4 | Somewhat unsatisfied | 9 | 17 | |
| 5 | Very unsatisfied | 12 | 17 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 5262 | 4524 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.