Variable LS2 : How happy are you
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 1106 (1363.7)
Invalid: 4691 (4021.3) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very happy | 667 | 830 | |
| 2 | Somewhat happy | 354 | 442 | |
| 3 | Neither happy nor unhappy | 70 | 81 | |
| 4 | Somewhat unhappy | 7 | 5 | |
| 5 | Very unhappy | 6 | 5 | |
| 9 | Missing | 2 | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 4691 | 4021 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.