Variable LN : Line number
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 1-15 |
Valid case(s): 5797
Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 15 Mean: 2.9 Standard deviation: 1.4 |
File: wm
Universe
All eligible women
Source of information
Respondent's line entry in the household listing (a repeat of WM4, used for linking to other datasets)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 426 | ||
| 2 | 2617 | ||
| 3 | 1001 | ||
| 4 | 1152 | ||
| 5 | 324 | ||
| 6 | 157 | ||
| 7 | 56 | ||
| 8 | 38 | ||
| 9 | 12 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.