Variable HA15D : During antenatal care visit were you offered a AIDS virus test
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimal(s): 0 |
Valid case(s): 1169 (532.5)
Invalid: 4628 (4852.5) |
File: wm
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 267 | 111 | |
| 2 | No | 865 | 401 | |
| 8 | DK | 22 | 15 | |
| 9 | Missing | 15 | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 4628 | 4852 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.