Variable WM10M : Start of interview - Minutes
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 0-99 |
Valid case(s): 5385
Invalid: 412 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 59 |
File: wm
Universe
Women with a completed interview (WM7=1)
Source of information
Recorded by Interviewer
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 231 | ||
| 1 | 80 | ||
| 2 | 91 | ||
| 3 | 56 | ||
| 4 | 51 | ||
| 5 | 205 | ||
| 6 | 59 | ||
| 7 | 64 | ||
| 8 | 38 | ||
| 9 | 43 | ||
| 10 | 220 | ||
| 11 | 66 | ||
| 12 | 84 | ||
| 13 | 53 | ||
| 14 | 44 | ||
| 15 | 252 | ||
| 16 | 116 | ||
| 17 | 92 | ||
| 18 | 82 | ||
| 19 | 57 | ||
| 20 | 247 | ||
| 21 | 80 | ||
| 22 | 80 | ||
| 23 | 64 | ||
| 24 | 34 | ||
| 25 | 183 | ||
| 26 | 58 | ||
| 27 | 53 | ||
| 28 | 55 | ||
| 29 | 42 | ||
| 30 | 279 | ||
| 31 | 93 | ||
| 32 | 103 | ||
| 33 | 48 | ||
| 34 | 41 | ||
| 35 | 198 | ||
| 36 | 74 | ||
| 37 | 58 | ||
| 38 | 62 | ||
| 39 | 29 | ||
| 40 | 179 | ||
| 41 | 59 | ||
| 42 | 62 | ||
| 43 | 64 | ||
| 44 | 33 | ||
| 45 | 206 | ||
| 46 | 63 | ||
| 47 | 81 | ||
| 48 | 54 | ||
| 49 | 37 | ||
| 50 | 174 | ||
| 51 | 61 | ||
| 52 | 58 | ||
| 53 | 63 | ||
| 54 | 32 | ||
| 55 | 120 | ||
| 56 | 55 | ||
| 57 | 46 | ||
| 58 | 37 | ||
| 59 | 36 | ||
| 99 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 412 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.
Pre-question
Record the time.
Interviewer instructions
Record the time of the day you start the interview using the 24-hour system. If the hour or minutes are less than 10, put a zero in front of the hour or minute.