Variable WM9 : Data entry clerk
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 1-4 |
Valid case(s): 5797
Invalid: 0 Minimum: 50 Maximum: 66 Mean: 59.9 Standard deviation: 5.4 |
File: wm
Universe
All eligible women
Source of information
Recorded by Data Entry Clerk
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 530 | ||
| 52 | 417 | ||
| 56 | 614 | ||
| 57 | 976 | ||
| 58 | 601 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 633 | ||
| 65 | 557 | ||
| 66 | 1467 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.
Pre-question
Data entry clerk (Name and number):
Interviewer instructions
Leave this space blank. The data clerk will enter his/her name and number in the space provided.