Variable HH2 : Household number
Overview
|
Type:
Discrete
Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimal(s): 0 Range: 1-20 |
Valid case(s): 5797
Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 47 Mean: 9.9 Standard deviation: 8 |
File: wm
Universe
All eligible women
Source of information
Recorded by Interviewer
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 387 | ||
| 2 | 401 | ||
| 3 | 378 | ||
| 4 | 397 | ||
| 5 | 385 | ||
| 6 | 347 | ||
| 7 | 369 | ||
| 8 | 335 | ||
| 9 | 333 | ||
| 10 | 333 | ||
| 11 | 246 | ||
| 12 | 218 | ||
| 13 | 244 | ||
| 14 | 227 | ||
| 15 | 218 | ||
| 16 | 233 | ||
| 17 | 226 | ||
| 21 | 98 | ||
| 22 | 90 | ||
| 31 | 125 | ||
| 32 | 78 | ||
| 33 | 44 | ||
| 41 | 52 | ||
| 42 | 19 | ||
| 43 | 9 | ||
| 44 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 47 | 1 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics
of the population of interest.
Pre-question
Household number:
Interviewer instructions
Enter the household number as instructed by your supervisor.